Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun

Dr. Jeffrey R. Zigun

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1033131768

Dr. Jeffrey R. Zigun MD

Psychiatrist

He is located at 5325 West Burleigh Street in Milwaukee, WI 53210. Can help patients with the following: Anorexia Nervosa, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Learning Disability, Mood Disorders, Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1033131768. Appointment can be made via the phone number (414) 444-2020.

Conditions treated

Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Jeffrey R. Zigun.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Dr. Juan Luis Castro Cordoba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10301 Hagen Ranch Road Suite B200 Boynton Beach, 33437, FL
Dr. Aliya Nargis Ali-Nazimuddin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 121 South Wilke Road Arlington Heights, 60005, IL
Dr. Theodore Peter Wasik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1632 Massachusetts Avenue Lexington, 2420, MA
Dr. Jayashree Sunil John
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2000 16th Avenue Columbus, 31901, GA
Dr. Matthew A. Wright
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 300 Pasteur Drive Stanford, 94305, CA
Dr. Alana E. Nagle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 173 Chelsea Street Everett, 2149, MA
Dr. Timothy Richard Kelly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 510 Azalea Drive Oxford, 38655, MS
Dr. Girishkumar Dhorajia
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1304 Franklin Avenue Normal, 61761, IL
Dr. Sarah H. Juul
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 6100B 1365 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30322, GA
Dr. Dragoslav Gvozdjan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 415 North 26th Street Lafayette, 47904, IN

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun treat?

Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun provides treatment for Anorexia Nervosa, Bipolar Disorder, Depression, Learning Disability, Mood Disorders, Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun?

Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun's office is located at 5325 West Burleigh Street in Milwaukee, WI 53210.

Does Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Jeffrey Robert Zigun accepts insurance.